Home Australia Australian Business Investment Visa (Category 188B)

Australian Business Investment Visa (Category 188B)


Applicant who wants to invest at least AUD 1.5 million government designated bonds continues to maintain business and investment activities in Australia.


– Low risk of investment in government bonds
– Enjoy steady rule of law and high quality education
– Fast approval without quota restraints
– Family members can accompany to travel to Australia

Application requirements

– Aged 18-55 years old
– Invest AUD 1.5 million into Australian government bonds for four years
– Total assets attain AUD 2.25 million or more for the last three years prior to the application
– EOI scores 65 points or above
– Current investment experience for the last five years, including one year invested amount to AUD 1.5 million or more
– Grant for guarantee from the state government
– Healthy body
– No criminal records