England UK Tier 1 (Investor) visa

UK Tier 1 (Investor) visa

分享

Features

  • No English language requirement
  • No source of fund requirement

Requirement

  • Age at least 18 years old
  • Residency Requirement : maximum 180 days outside UK per year.
  • Point-test : score 75 points
  • Meet financial requirement
  • No criminal record
  • Passed TB test

Investment Requirement

– Investment to UK Government bonds or share capital / loan capital of UK registered company

  • for at least GBP 2 million for 5 years; or
  • for at least GBP 5 million for 3 years; or
  • for at least GBP 10 million for 2 years.

Procedure

  1. Free Consultation
  2. Sign Contract
  3. Prepare Documents
  4. Set up bank account in UK
  5. Health Check
  6. Submit Aplication
  7. Interview (if needed)
  8. Successful Visa Grant
  9. Review the application after 3 years
  10. Apply PR after 2 years
  11. Apply Citizen after 1 year (Passport)
分享