England British Tier 1 Investment Immigration Visa

British Tier 1 Investment Immigration Visa

分享

Features

  • No need to provide document proofing source of funding
  • No requirements for business experience, academic qualification and usage of English language.

Application conditions

  • Aged 18 years old or over
  • Obtain at least 75 points on the score sheet
  • Stay in England not less than 183 days each year
  • Pass the physical body examination
  • No criminal record

Investment

Invest in British government bonds or UK corporate bond portfolios

  • Invest £ 2 million for 5 years; or
  • Invest £ 5 million for 3 years; or
  • Invest £ 10 million for 2 years.

Application Procedure

  • Free Assessment (Confirmation of application qualification)
  • Sign the contract (Paying the relevant fees)
  • Preparation of documents
  • Open a British bank account
  • Physical body examination
  • Submit visa application
  • Interview (if necessary)
  • Successful in obtaining immigrant visa
  • Renew after 3 years
  • Apply for permanent residence after 2 years
  • Apply for citizenship (passport) after 1 year
分享